Tiko Tsomaia -Georgian Institute of Public Affairs,
David Paichadze - Ilia State University,
Ramaz Aptsiauri -United Nations Association of Georgia,
Ketevan Mskhiladze - MDF, member of the board of trustees of GPB.
Award of Tolerance for 2014 was granted to:
Vakho Sanaia, journalist of TV companyMaestrowas awarded for TV report "What lessons have the State and Church learned from the adoption of particular law.
Vakho Sanaia graduated from Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University (TSU), faculty of Journalism.He was the anchor of the Program Vakho Sanaia's Reportage on Maestro TV. Previously he worked as the author and anchor of the programs in Georgian Public Broadcaster and Imedi TVcompany.
Award of Tolerance was granted to Tbilisi bureau of Radio Free Liberty for the program Gender Stories.
The program is broadcasted daily since March 2014. An hour format program allows presenters to discuss gender-related issues with the invited guest.
Award of Tolerance was granted to TV company Rustavi 2 for TV series My Wife's Friends. Comedy series produced by Formula Creative is aired on Rustavi 2 every weekend since 2011. TV series refers to important contemporary social issues in Georgian society, including equality and diversity, stereotypes.
Author of the script: Keti Devdariani,
Director: Giorgi Liponava.
Producers: Misha Mshvildzadze, Irakli Saginadze, Zuka Gumbaridze.
Levan Sutidze, journalist of TV company Tabula was awarded with Tolerance Award for the talk show Talks about Religion.
The program is aimed at presenting religious diversity. It is aired every Wednesday at 21: 45, on Tabula TV channel.
Talks about Religionis the only program in Georgia media landscape which provides space for the people of different religious beliefs, traditions, as well as for those who does not belong to any confession to discuss issues of the history of religions, their social role, interrelations of modernity and faith, the faith and conscience.
Author and anchor of the program Levan Sutidze is a journalist and religious observer of the magazine Tabula.
Kakheti Information Center was awarded for coverage of human rights in regional media;
Alongside Information Centers of the Mtskheta-Tianeti ( and Kvemo Kartli ( Kakheti Information Center is a member of the information centers' network. The rubric on Human Rights has been added to the web portal since 2011. It provides information on important topics about human rights situation in the country.
Journalist Gela Mtivlishvili heads the information center. He is engaged in journalism since 2004.
Gia Mariamidze, blogger of the internet portal Netgazeti.gewas awarded for the blog "Chronicles of Announced Holiday".
Gia Mariamidze contributes for the internet portal since 2010. His blogs concerns the actual social and political issues. Gia Mariamidze served in Special Task Unit of Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Nino Baidauri, blogger of the internet was awarded for the blog "Distinctivenessas a lie andinjustice".
In addition to collaborating with Liberali Nino Baidauri is the member and project coordinator of the non-governmental organization Accessible Environment for Everyone, working with disabilities. Human rights sphere is the key area of her interest. She is an amateur photographer and has taken part in several group exhibitions. Nino endeavors not to be apart from the creative space and in addition to photography, tries to develop her ability in various directions; including in literature, in both directions - as an author and translator.