• Enhancing and sharing lessons learnt in resilience
Project: Enhancing and sharing lessons learnt in resilience and self-protection capability of civil society in Georgia, Ukraine and Moldova Donor:...See More
• Promoting Media Literacy and Critical Thinking in
Donor: Embassy of the Netherlands in Tbilisi Budget: 374,680 GEL Terms: 1 May 2018 - 30 April 2020 The project idea is t...See More
• Myth Detector Lab for Media Literacy
Donor: Deutsche Welle Akademie Budget: 30, 554 EUR Duration: 15 February - 15 November, 2018   Media Development Foundation (MDF) with...See More
• Research on Needs and Information Sources of Musli
Donor: Hedayah- International Centre of Excellence for Countering Violent Extremism Partner: Georgian Institutional Development Center (GIDC) ...See More
• Myth Detector to Inform Citizens and Strengthening
Donor: East-West Management Institute (EWMI) Partners: TV Pirveli, Businesscontract Budget: $ 49 980,00 Timeline: March 10 - November 10, 2017 ...See More
Donor: Deutsche Welle Akademie Budget: 28,360 EUR Duration: 1 March - 1 December, 2017   Media Development Foundation (MDF) with the p...See More
• Kremlin Influence Index
Donor: Detector Media, German Marshall Fund Budget: USD 4,605 Timeline: January - May 2017 Media Development Foundation (MDF) with the par...See More
• Electronic Services and New Media Possibilities fo
Donor: The Embassy of the United States of America to Georgia Budget: $ 20, 770 Terms: August 1 , 2016 - May 30 , 2017. The Media ...See More
• Myth Detector
Donor: The Open Society Georgia Foundation (OSGF) Budget: $ 10 000 Terms: July 1, 2016 – December 1, 2016 Media Development Founda...See More
• Transparent and Accountable Media for Enhancing De
Donor: Embassy of the Netherlands in Tbilisi Budget EUR 79 990 Terms: 1 December 2015 - 1 December 2016 The project aims at fostering and prom...See More
• Georgian Media Market: Emerging Trends and Policy
Donor: East West Management Institute (EWMI) Budget: $13,000. Terms: 15 October, 2015 - 15 June, 2016. The goals of the project areto create a ...See More
• Media Monitoring
Donor: National Endowment for Democracy – NED Budget:$39 000 Terms: 1 October, 2015 – 1 October, 2016 The Media Development Foundation (MDF)...See More